Top Golden Bear Performances By Meters Event Since 1980 

 These are known results from scorebooks and yearbook sources.   Regular season results from the seasons of 2008-2012 are missing.  More research will go on as to find more results from those years.  The times, heights and distances listed are what have scored the best in meets and championships. 

* Denotes a school record   

What the fastest and third fastest 200m Dash in school history in 2016 looks like.  Senior Joushua Randall (on right) sets a new school record with a 22.62 time.  Andrerw Pierce (on left) ran a 22.81.  Coaches had faster times but the Daleville people had two watches saying the same!

  60 Meter Dash 

7.13  Andrew Pierce at IU-Gladstein State Finals  3rd  2017

7.14   Andrew Pierce  at IU-Gladstein State Finals  2017

7:24  Andrew Pierce at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2017

7.26  Andrew Pierce at Blue & White Relays(Anserson University) 2017

 7.45   Andrew Pierce at  IWU Indoor Qualifier #3 2016

7.53  Andrew Pierce  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2015

7.67  Tyler Writtenhouse  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3 2015

7.77  Braydon Earls at Blue & White Relays(Andersn University) 2017

7.81  Isaac Smithson  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2015

7.83  Kamron Caldwell at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3 2017

7.87  Braydon Earls  at Blue and White Relays(Anderson College) 2016

8.82  Jackson Franklin  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2016

100 Meter Dash 

10.34  Andrew Pierce  at MC(Winchester/Tri-High)

10.51    Andrew Pierce  2017  at MC(Daleville, Yorktown, Seton Catholic)

10.93   Andrew Pierce  2017  at Wes-Del/Elwood

10.95  Andrew Pierce   2016  at Winchester/at Daleville 

11.0     Andrew Pierce   2017  at Muncie Burris(BSU)

11.02   Andrew Pierce   2017  Muncie Sectional Champion

11.04   Andrew Pierce   2016    at MC (Wes-Del/ Elwood) 

11.o6*     Kelly Staties    1983

11.10     Dale Profitt     1984  (MEC Champion)

11.12     Kelly Stites     1983

11.13     Kelly Stites     1981

11.14     Tyler Witt     2006

11.17 x2    Andrew Pierce  2017  at North Central Regional (4rth)

11.20      David Hamilton     1986   -  Noah Tharp (MEC Champion) -  Tyler Witt     2006  

 - Andrew Pierce     2015     

11.26     Marcus Drummer     2014

             Andrew Pierce      2016    (Randolph County 2nd)

             Braydon Earls    2017

11 .27     David Hamilton     1986  -  Marcus Drummer     2014  -  Andrew Pierce     2015     

11.28     Kelly Stites     1983

11.29     Kelly Stites     1983 (Rand. County Champion)

11.30     Kelly Stites     1982  -  Dan Dawson     1989  -  Brandon Meadows     2002   -  Andrew Pierce

            2017 (Churubusco Invite Champions)

11.31     Kelly Stites     1981 ( Rand. County Champion)  -  Marcus Drummer      2014 -  Andrew Pierce  2016 (NE Invitational Champion)

11.32    Kyle Meister     1980 

           Tyler Witt     2004

11.34     David Hamilton     1986  -  Brandon Meadows      2002  (Rand. County Champion)    

11.35     Kelly Stites     1981

            Ryan Bales     1993

11.38     Andrew Pierce     2015

11.39     Brandon Meadows     2000

11.40     Dan Dawson     1991  -   David Hamilton     1986 (Rand. County Champion)  -  Tyler Witt     2006

11.41    Tyler Witt     2005

11.43     Kelly Stites     1981 (Rand. County Champion)   -  Noah Tharp     2004

11.44    Andrew Pierce    2016

11.46     David Hamilton     1986  -  Andrew Pierce     2015

11.47     Brandon Meadows     2002  (MEC Champion)

11.48     Kelly Stites     1981  -  Noah Tharp     2004

11.49     Brandon Meadows     2002  -  Marcus Drummer     2014

11.50     Noah Tharp     2003  (Rand. County Champion) - Shane Hines  2008  MEC Champion

11.51     Noah Tharp     2001

            Andrew Pierce  2017  Muncie Sectional Prelim

11.53     Noah Tharp     2001

11.54     Noah Tharp     2001  -  Marcus Drummer     2013 -  Braydon Earls  2017

11.55     Andrew Pierce    2016  (Muncie Sectional  4th)

11.57     Dale Profitt     1985  -  Noah Tharp     2003  -  Marcus Drummer     2013 - Andrew Pierce

            2017  (Churubusco Invite Prelims)

11.59     Noah Tharp     2003  -  Brandon Meadows     2001 (Rand. County Champion) - Andrew Pierce

            2017  (Randolph County Champion)

11.60     Kyle Meister     1980  -  Dale Profitt     1985  -  Brandon Meadows     2000  - Shane Hines  2008       

            Rand. Co. Champiom

11.61     Andrew Pierce    2016   (MEC)

11.62     Kelly Stites     1981  -  David Hamilton     1985  -  Dan Dawson     1990  

11.63     Dale Profitt     1985

11.64     Dan Dawson     1989  -  Tyler Witt     2004 -  Andrew Pierce  2016 (Indpls. North Central Regional  15th)

11.65     David Hamilton     1984

11.69     David Hamilton    1985

11.72     Brandon Meadows     2000

11.73     Dan Dawson     1990

11.75     Marcus Drummer     2013

11.76    Braydon Earls   2017  Muncie Sectional Prelims

11.79    Andrew Pierce    2016  (Northeasten Invite Prelim)

11.80     Gary Flynn     1996  (MEC Champion)

11.84    Braydon Earls    2016

11.85    Andrew Pierce    2016  (Muncie Sectional Prelim)

11.90    Jason Lowe     1993

           Gary Flynn     1995   (6th Sect.)

11.92    Andrew Pierce   2016  (Muncie Relays)

11.94    Andrew Pierce    2016

60 High Hurdles  

Joshua Randall  9.26  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2016

Joshua Randall  9.43  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3 2015

10.18  Nick Mitchell  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2015


110 High Hurdles 

Jeff Randall     14.80    at Monroe Central  April 26, 1994 v. Winchester

Jeff Randall     14.83    1994

Nick Mitchell  14.94  2017  at MC (Yorktown/Daleville/Seton Catholic)

Jeff Randall     14.85    1994 (Rand. County Champion)

Nick Mitchell  15.15  2017  at MC (Winchester/Tri-High)

Jeff Randall     15.16    1994 (MEC Champion)

Nick Mitchell   15.38    2017   at Wapahani/Cowan

Nick Mitchell   15.42   2017  Muncie Sectional Champion

Nick Mitchell   15.49   2017  at North Central Regional (7th)

Nick Mitchell   15.50    2016  

NickMitchell   15.51   2017  at North Central Regional Prelim

Nick Mitchell     15.55     2016    (Muncie Sectional 3rd)

Joshua Randall    15.60    2016

Nick Mitchell    15.63    2017  at Muncie Burris(BSU)

Joshua Randall     15.64     2015

Joshua Randall     15.65     2015 -  Nick Mitchell   2016  (Northeastern Invit. Champion)

Jordan Croyle     15.70     2005 (MEC Champion)

Nick Mitchell   15.74    2016   (MEC Champion)

Nick Mitchell    15.76    2016

Jeff Randall     15.77    1994 

 Jeff Randall     15.80     1993  /  1994   / 2004     Jordan Croyle        

Jordan Croyle     15.82     2004

Joshua Randall   15.64   2016

Nick Mitchell    15.67    2016

Jeff Randall     15.86     1993

Nick Mitchell     15.87     2015 (2nd in Sect.)

Nick Mitchell   15.91  2017  (Randolph County Champion)

Joshua Randall     15.93     2015 (Rand. County Champion)

Nick Mitchell   15.95   2017  MEC Champion

Jordan Croyle     15.99    2004

Todd Watt     1993     16.00   -  Joshua Randall     2013

Scott Moore    16.01     1984 (Rand. County Champion)

Nick Mitchell   16.04    2016

Nick Mitchell    16.07    2016

Jeff Randall     16.10     1993 (MEC Champion)  /   Joshua Randall     2014

Joshua Randall    16.11    2016

Jeff Randall     16.12     1993

Nick Mitchell     16.15    2016

Todd Watt     16.19     1993

Joshua Randall     16.20    2014

Nick Mitchell    16.21    2016    (Randolph County Champion)

16.22     Adam Willis     1996  -  Joshua Randall     2014

Jordan Croyle     16.24     2005  (Rand. County Champion) -  Nick Mitchell     2015

Josh Duncan     16.25     2013  (4rth in Sect.)

Nick Mitchell     16.26     2015   

Jeff Randall     16.30     1993

Todd Watt     16.31     1993

Nick Mitchell   16.34   2016

Nick Mitchell   16.35   2016 (Indpls. North Central Regional  16th)

Josh Duncan    16.37     2013 (MEC Champion)

Joshua Randall     16.40     2013  (5th in Sect.)

Jaymie Payne     16.46     1991

Scott Moore     16.48     1984

16.50     Jaymie Payne     1991 (MEC Champion) 

             Jeff Randall     1993  

             Jordan Croyle    2003

             Joshua Randall    2016

Adam Willis     16.53     1996 (Rand. County Champion)

Jaymie Payne     16.55     1991

Scott Moore     16.59     1984

Todd Watt     16.60     1993

Joshua Randall     16.61     2013

Joshua Randall     16.63     2013

Adam Willis     16.66     1995 (6th in Sect.)

Joshua Randall     16.67     2015  (5th in Sect.)

Scott Moore     16.70     1984   -   Kurt Walthour     1985 (Rand. County Champion) - Todd Watt     1993

Joshua Randall     16.73     2014  (3rd in Sect.)

Adam Willis     16.86     1996

Scott Moore     16.87     1984 - Joshua Randall    2014 (Rand. County Champion)

Jordan Croyle     16.88     2003

Jordan Croyle     16.90     2003

Jeff Randall     16.91     1993

    Scott Moore    16.93    1982  -  Adam Willis     1996

Jordan Croyle     16.94     2003

Nick Mitchell    16.98     2017  Churubusco Invite Prelim



1600m Run 

Allen Bridgeman     4:34.7     2011     (2nd at Muncie Central Sectional)

4:38.50     Ron Braun     1982

4:38.80     Andrew Wagner     1995  (3rd Muncie Sectional)

4:40.26    Ron Braun     1983 (MEC Champion)

4:41.00    Ron Braun     1982

4:41.83     Jerry Warner     1986

4:43.00    Andrew Wagner     1995

4:43.22    Ron Braun     1982

4:44.0     Allen Bridgeman     2011  (MEC Champion)

4:44.77    Ron Braun     1983

4:45.03     Allen Bridgeman     2010

4:47.00    Ron Braun     1982

4:47.52     Tim Miller     1981

4:48.01     Scott Moyer     1994 (Rand. County Champion)

4:48.18     Chase Bly     2014

4:48.29    Tim Miller     1981

4:49.00     Ron Braun     1982  -  Allen Bridgeman  2010

4:49.01    Tim Miller     1981 

4:49.28     Andrew Wagner     1995

4:49.30     Chase Bly     2014

4:49.90    Jerry Warner     1986

4:50.03     Conner Miller   2017

4:50.30     Conner Miller    2017   MEC

4:50.60    Conner Miller    2016    MEC

4:50.78     Andrew Wagner     1995

4:50.97     Andrew Wagner     1995

4:51.18      Andrew Wagner     1995

4:51.26     Brad Huston     1991

4:51.70     Andy Bly     1984

4:51.90     Tim Miller     1981

4:52.05     Scott Moyer     1993

4:52.31     Scott Moyer     1992

4:52.90     Tim Miller     1981

4:53.00      Jeremy Dye     1987  -  Allen Bridgeman  2010

4:53.20     Chase Bly     2014

4:53.70     Jeremy Dye     1988

4:54.00     Scott Moyer     1993

4:56.00     Andrew Wagner     1995 (MEC Champion)

4:57.10     Scott Moyer     1993

4:58.00     Andy Bly     1984

4:54.31     Ron Braun     1983

4:54.56     Allen Bridgeman     2010

4:54.80     Andy Bly     1985

4:55.00     Brad Huston     1991

                Allen Bridgeman     2010

4:55.10     Seth Thomas     2006

4:55.30     Ron Braun     1982

4:55.36     Jerry Warner     1986 

               Brad Huston     1991

4:55.40     Greg Main     1980

4:55.52     Andrew Wagner    1985  

4:55.75     Jeremy Dye     1987

4:55.76     Andy Bly     1984

4:55.85     Ron Braun     1983

4:56.15     Scott Moyer     1994

4:56.20    Ron Braun     1983

4:56.25    Ron Braun     1981

4:56.53    Andrew Wagner     1995

4:56.73     Jerry Warner     1986

4:56.91     Seth Thomas     2006

4:57.00     Tanner Thompson     2013

4:57.61     Scott Moyer     1992

4:58.00     Andy Bly     1984

                Conner Miller   2016

4:58.10     Brad Huston     1991

4:58.30     Jordan Grant     2015

4:58.33     Scott Moyer     1992

4:58.50     Ron Braun     1983

4:58.70     Chase Bly     2014

4:58.74     Darr Smith     1994

4:58.76     Scott Moyer     1994

4:58.80     Tim Miller  -  Greg Main     1980

4:58.96     Jordan Grant     2015

4:59.00     Jeremy Dye     1987

                Seth Thomas     2006

4:59.10     Seth Thomas     2007

4:59.30    Conner Miller    2016

4:59.40     Andy Bly     1985

                Dalton Winans   2017  at Randolph County Meet 

4;59.63     Rhett Kimble     1997

4:59.80     Andy Bly     1984

5:00.0      Allen Bridgeman   2011  MEC Champ

               Conner Miller    2017   at Wapahani/Cowan


400m Dash 

Allen Bridgeman     51.15    2011   (MEC Champion)

51.51     Lon Bryan     1980

51.86     Marcus Drummer     2015 (Rand. County Champion)

51.85     Lon Bryan     1980   (MEC Champion)

51.90     Marcus Drummer     2014

52.12     Marcus Drummer    2013 (MEC Champion)

52.18     Marcus Drummer     2015 (MEC Champion)

52.20     Lon Bryan     1980  (Rand. County Champion)

52.25     Marcus Drummer     2014 (MEC Champion)

52.32     Marcus Drummer     2014 (Rand. County Champion) 

52.35     Marcus Drummer     2014

52.55     Marcus Drummer     2015

52.67    Marcus Drummer     2015

52.68     Trey Thomas     2010  (MEC Champion)

52.69    Allen Bridgeman   2011  (Rand. Co. Champion)

52.70    Noah Tharp     2003

52.90    Noah Tharp     2002 (MEC Champion)

52.96     Mike Ruble     1983

             Noah Tharp    2002

53.06     Dean Reed     1981 (MEC Champion)

53.07     RJ Sears     2015

53.14     TJ Shidler     1999  (MEC Champion)

53.20     Dean Reed     1982

            Marcus Drummer     2014

53.30    Marcus Drummer     2014

53.33     RJ Sears     2015

53.35     Noah Tharp    2002

53.40    Trey Thomas  2008  MEC Champ  -  Marcus Drummer     2013

53.41     TJ Shidler     1999

            Marcus Drummer    2014

53.43     RJ Sears     2015  -  Trey Thomas  2008  MEC Champion

53.47     Mike Ruble     1983  (Rand. County Champion)

53.51     Marcus Drummer    2013

53.53     TJ Shidler     1999

53.57     Mike Ruble     1983

53.60     Noah Tharp     2003

53.61     TJ Shidler     1998

53.64     RJ Sears     2014

53.66     TJ Shidler     1999

53.68     RJ Sears     2015

53.69     Joshua Duncan     2013

53.70     Joshua Duncan     2013

53.74     TJ Shidler     1999

53.79     Trey Thomas     2008

53.80    Tyler Writtenhouse    2016  (Muncie Sectional 4th)

53.88     Fred Wilson     1989

53.90     Dean Reed     1982

             Joshua Duncan     2013

54.00    TJ Shidler     1998 (Rand. County Champion)

54.01     Dean Reed     1981

54.02     Lon Bryan     1980

             Brandon Driskill     2005  (Rand. County Champion)

54.09     Joshua Duncan     2013

54.12     Fred Wilson     1987

54.17     Marcus Drummer     2015

54.20     Dean Reed     1982

            TJ Shidler     1998

            Jordan Hammers     2004  (Rand. County Champion)

54.30     Lon Bryan     1980

             RJ Sears     2014

54.33     TJ Shidler     1998

54.40    Trey Thomas     2008 

            Noah Tharp     2003

54.43     Fred Wilson     1988

54.46     Marcus Drummer     2013

54.50     Mike Ruble     1983

54.51     Fred Wilson     1989

54.53     Brendon Driskill     2006

54.63    Isaac Smithson  2016  (NE Invit. Champion)

54.67    Isaac Smithson   2016

54.68     Marcus Drummer     2013

54.70     Tracy Buis     1985

             Andrew Wagner     1993

54.72     RJ Sears     2015

54.74     Isaac Smithson    2016

54.78     Brandon Driskill     2006

54.82     Jared Sexton     1993  x 2 

54.85     Marcus Drummer     2013

54.86    Isaac Smithson    2016

54.90     Trey Thomas   2008  -  2010

54.94     Isaac Smithson    2016

55.10      Brendon Driskill     2006

             Tyler Writtenhouse    2016

55.13      Jordan Hammers     2005

55.20     TJ Shidler     1997

55.21     RJ Sears     2014

55.30     Andrew Wagner     1993

55.35      Zane Kear   2017  at Muncie Burris (BSU)

55.39     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy   2017    MEC (2nd)

55.46     Brendon Driskill     2004

55.53     Andrew Wagner     1993

55.54     Isaac Smithson    2016 x 3

55.57     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy  2017  at Churubusco Invite

55.66     TJ Shidler     1997

55.70     Andrew Wagner     1993

55.76     Andrew Wagner     1993

55.77     TJ Shidler     1997

55.90    Zane Kear   2017   MEC

55.93     Shannon Grismore     1993

55.94    Isaac Smithson   2016

56.00     Dean Reed     1981

             Shannon Grismore     1993

56.10    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy   2017

56.33    Zane Kear   2017  Randolph County Champion


300 Intermediate Hurdles 

40.02     Nick Mitchell    2017  (Churubusco Invite Champion)

40.62     Nick Mitchell     2017  (Muncie Sectional Champion)

40.75     Nick Mitchell      2016  (Muncie Sectional Champion)

40.86     Nick Mitchell     2017  (North Central Regional 7th)

41.10*     Joshua Randall      2015 (MEC)

41.29     Joshua Randall     2014

41.30     Nick Mitchell      2016  (North Central Regional 13th)

41.38     Joshua Randall     2013

41.57     Joshua Randall     2014 (2nd Sect.)

41.65    Nick Mitchell      2017  (MEC Champion)

41.71    Nick Mitchell      2017  (Muncie Relays Champion)

41.73     Joshua Randall     2014

41.98    Joshua Randall     2015

42.06   Nick Mitchell    2017

42.19    Joshua Randall     2013

42.22    Joshua Randall     2015

42.27    Joshua Randall     2014

42.40    Nick Mitchell     2017 

42.47    Joshua Randall     2014 (Rand. County Champion)

42.49   Nick Mitchell   2016  (Muncie Relays Class B Champion)

42.52   Nick Mitchell   2016

42.54    Nick Mitchell   2016

42.66    Joshua Randall     2015 (Rand. County Champion)

42.76   Nick Mitchell   2017  (Randolph County Champion)

42.83   Nick Mitchell   2016  (Northeastern Invit. Champion)

43.04    Nick Mitchell     2016

43.24    Nick Mitchell    2016

43.30     Nick Mitchell     2015

43.36     Nick Mitchell      2015

43.40    Nick Mitchell     2016

43.50     Joshua Randall     2015

43.53     Nick Mitchell    2017

43.80    Nick Mitchell    2016

43.90     Joshua Randall     2014

43.94     Joshua Randall     2014

            Nick Mitchell   2016

43.95     Jordan Croyle     2004

44.04     Joshua Randall     2015

44.07     Lane Hosier     2013

44.26     Joshua Randall     2013 (7th Sect.)

44.34     Joshua Randall   2016

44.36     Jordan Croyle     2004

44.40     Joshua Randall     2013

             Nick Mitchell     2016

44.45     Joshua Randall     2013

44.48     Jordan Croyle     2003

44.56     Jordan Croyle     2003

44.69     Nick Mitchell     2015

44.78     Shane Haggard     2001

44.81     Jordan Croyle     2004

             Nick Mitchell     2015

44.89     David Skillman     2006 

              Joshua Randall     2015

             Nick Mitchell     2015

44.90     Joshua Randall     2014

45.00     Joshua Randall     2013

45.09     Jordan Croyle     2003

             Lane Hosier     2013

45.10     Jordan Croyle     2003

45.18     Lane Hosier     2012

45.34     Nick Mitchell   2017

45.43     Issiah Kindred     1999

45.50     Shane Haggard     2002

45.56     Shane Haggard     2002

45.67    Shane Haggard     2002

45.81     Issiah Kindred     1999

            Joshua Randall     2013

45.89     Shane Haggard     2001

45.90     Jordan Croyle     2004

45.94     Shane Haggard     2001

46.10     Josh Kindred     1999

             Jordan Croyle     2004

46.20     Jordan Croyle     2004

             David Skillman     2006

46.29     Jordan Croyle     2003

46.31     Nick Mitchell     2015

46.39     Shane Haggard     2002

46.40     Shane Haggard     2001

46.51     Shane Haggard     2002

46.71     Jordan Croyle     2003

             Lane Hosier     2013

46.84    David Skillman     2006

46.92     Jordan Croyle     2002


300 Low Hurdles (1980-1998)

Jeff Randall     39.10    1994 at Muncie Central Sectional

39.14      Jeff Randall     1994  (4rth in North Central Regional)

39.23      Jeff Randall     1994  ( 15th Place in State Championship)

39.30     Jeff Randall     1994 (MEC Champion)

39.69     Jeff Randall     1994 (Rand. County Champion)

39.70     Jeff Randall     1993 (MEC Champion)

39.72     Jeff Randall     1993

40.07     Jeff Randall     1993

40.38     Jeff Randall     1994

40.47     Jeff Randall     1993

40.85     Jeff Randall     1992  (MEC Champion)

41.00     Jared West     1995

41.04     Jim Randall     1988

41.10     Jeff Randall     1993

41.13     Shane Cox     1987

41.20     Jim Randall     1987

41.37     Jared West     1994

41.40     Jim Randall     1988

41.44     Jared West     1995     

41.48     Jared West     1995

41.53      Jeff Randall     1992

              Jared West     1994

41.60     Jeff Randall     1993

41.63      Jared West     1995

41.79     Tracy Buis     1984

41.90     Jared West     1995

42.00     Tracy Buis     1985

              Jeff Randall     1992

42.03     Jeff Randall     1992

42.08     Tracy Buis     1984

42.09     Jim Randall     1986

42.20     Tony Huber     1981

42.23     Shane Cox     1985

42.24     Jim Randall     1987

             Adam Willis     1996

42.31     Tracy Buis     1985

42.34     Tracy Buis     1984

             Jared West     1995

42.35     Jared West     1994

42.46     Jared West     1995

42.48     Jim Randall     1987

42.53     Shane Cox     1985

42.56     Jim Randall     1987

42.71     Jeff Randall     1992

42.81     Scott Moore     1984

42.90     Jim Randall     1986

42.94    Tony Huber     1981

43.00     Nick Smith     1998

43.06     Tracy Buis     1985

43.10     Warren Hyso     1981

43.22     Jeff Randall     1992

43.25     Tracy Buis     1985

43.27     Tracy Buis     1984

43.30     Jason West     1993

43.31     Tracy Buis     1984

43.32     Adam Willis     1996

43.36     Shane Cox     1985

43.40     Jim Randall     1988

43.49     Jim Randall     1986

43.45     Adam Willis     1996

43.55     Shane Cox     1985

43.60     Adam Willis     1996

43.70     Shane Cox     1987

             Adam Willis     1996

43.76     Scott Moore     1983

43.80     Tony Huber     1982

43.91     Adam Willis     1996

44.00     Jason West     1995  (MEC Champion)


800m Run

Allen Bridgeman     1:58.87     2011  Muncie Central Sectional Champion

1:59.90     2011     Allen Bridgeman

2:01.80     2011     Allen Bridgeman  (Indpls. North Central Regional)

2:03.21      2011    Allen Bridgeman

2:03.90     1993     Brad Huston

2:04.20     1993     Brad Huston (MEC Champion)

2:04.70     1993     Brad Huston  (3rd in Sect.)

2:04.97     2013     Tanner Thompson

2:05.20     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:05.87     2011     Allen Bridgeman (MEC Champion)

2:05.90     1995     Andrew Wagner (Rand. County Champion)

2:06.28     1995     Andrew Wagner (MEC Champion)

2:06.33     2013     Tanner Thompson (4rth in Sect.)

2:06.80     1992     Brad Huston

2:07.00     1993     Brad Huston (MEC Champion)

2:07.20     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:07.32     1992     Brad Huston

2:07.51     2007     Trey Thomas

2:07.54     2016      Zaine Pollard-Kennedy (Muncie Sectional 7th)

2:07.61     1992     Brad Huston

2:07.71     2007     Trey Thomas

2:07.80     1982     Ron Braun

                1987     Jerry Warner

                2016    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy (MEC 3rd)

2:07.85     2013     Tanner Thompson (MEC Champion)

2:08.05     2015     Justin Brown

2:08.06     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:08.20     1986     Brad Watt

2:08.30     1982     Ron Braun

2:08.38     2007     Trey Thomas

2:08.39     2015     Justin Brown

2:08.41     1994     Brad Huston

2:08.50     2015     Justin Brown (Rand. County Champion)

2:08.81     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:09.10     1982     Ron Braun

2:09.12     1987     Andrew Wagner

2:09.20     2015     Justin Brown

2:09.40     1985     Kent Driskill

2:09.60     2017    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy  (at Muncie Burris)

2:09.65     1982     Ron Braun

                1993     Brad Huston

2:09.67     1994     Brad Huston

2:09.71     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:09.80     2003     Jon Conatser

2:09.88     2017     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy (at Muncie Sectional)

2:09.97    2016    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:10.00     1986     Brad Watt

2:10.01     2014     Justin Brown

2:10.17     2014     Justin Brown

2:10.25     2003     Jon Conatser

2:10.30     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:10.33     1994     Scott Moyer

2:10.38     1997     Rhett Kimble

2:10.43     1994     Scott Moyer

2:10.44     1986     Jerry Warner

2:10.53     1993     Brad Huston

2:10.55     1980     Pat Kennedy

2:10.65     2015     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:10.73     1987     Jerry Warner

2:10.91     1992     Brad Huston

2:10.95     2015     Justin Brown

2:10.97     2017    Dalton Winans (Muncie Sectional)

2:11.00     1981     Tim Miller

               1985     Kent Driskill

               2003     Jon Conatser

2:11.10     2016    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:11.03     2015     Justin Brown

2:11.05     2015     Justin Brown

2:11.13     1985     Kent Driskill

2:11.20     2004     Jordan Hammers  -  2011  Allen Bridgeman (Rand. Co. Champion)

2:11.23     1986     Jerry Warner

2:11.24     1993     Matt Oliphant

2:11.30     1981     Greg Main

               2004     Jordan Hammers  (Rand. County Champion)

2:11.34     1983     Ron Braun

2:11.40     1983     Kent Diskill

2:11.50     2013     Tanner Thompson

2:11.52     1983     Ron Braun

2:11.60     1985     Kent Driskill

2:11.70     2004     Jordan Hammers

2:11.86     1980     Pat Kennedy

2:11.90     2016    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:11.97     1987     Jerry Warner

2:12.00    1992     Brad Huston

               1993     Brad Huston

2:12.06    1981     Greg Main

2:12.09     1992    Brad Huston

2:12.10     1993     Brad Huston

2:12.20     1993     Matt Oliphant

2:12.30     1981     Tim Miller

               2003     Jon Conatser

2:12.59     1984     Kent Driskill

2:12.75     1997     TJ Shidler

2:12.82     1991     Matt Oliphant

2:12.91     2006     Kyle Main

2:13.00     2006     Kyle Main

2:13.02     1996     Rhett Kimble

2:13.10     1997     Rhett Kimble

2:13.13     1997     Rhett Kimble

2:13.16     1985     Kent Driskill

2:13.17     2014     Justin Brown

2:13.30     2006     Kyle Main

2:13.34     1996     Rhett Kimble

               2004     Jordan Hammers

2:13.50     1984     Kent Driskill

2:13.60     2015     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:13.70     2014     Justin Brown (Rand. County Champion)

2:13.72     1981     Greg Main

2:13.75     1982     Ron Braun

2:14.00     2016     Dalton Winans

                2017     Zane Kear

2:14.08     1997     Rhett Kimble

2:14.20    1994     Scott Moyer

               1998     TJ Shidler

               2004     Jordan Hammers

2:14.28     1993     Brad Huston

2:14.30     1981     Tim Miller

2:14.31     1992     Matt Oliphant

2:14.50     2003     Jon Conatser

2:14.67     1984     Kent Driskill

2:14.70     1985     Kent Driskill

2:14.79     1991     Matt Oliphant

2:14.80     1987     Jerry Warner

               2016    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:15.00     2007     Trey Thomas 

               2014     Justin Brown

               2016     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

               2017     Dalton Winans

2:15.10     2003     Gavin Howell

2:15.70     2016     Dalton Winans


200m Dash 

22.51     2017    Andrew Pierce  (Daleville/Yorktown/Seton Catholic)

22.61     2016    Joshua Randall ( at Daleville / Seton Catholic)

22.71      2017   Andrew Pierce (Winchester/Tri-High)

22.80*     1981      Kelly Stites (Randolph County Champion)

22.81     2016     Andrew Pierce

22.84     2016     Joshua Randall

22.94     2016     Joshua Randall ( at Winchester / Tri)

22.99     2015     Marcus Drummer

23.02     2016    Joshua Randall

23.o5      2016    Joshua Randall

23.09     1984     David Hamilton

23.10      1982     Kelly Stites

23.13      1983     Kelly Stites 

             2016     Andrew Pierce  (Northeastern Invit. Champion)

23.15      2015     Marcus Drummer

23.19      1985     Dale Profitt

23.21     2014      Marcus Drummer

23.22      2015     Marcus Drummer

23.26      1986     David Hamilton

              2004     Noah Tharp

23.30      2016     Joshua Randall  (Muncie Sect.ional 3rd)

23.31       2014     Marcus Drummer

23.32      1980     Kyle Meister

23.33       2015     Marcus Drummer

23.35      2016     Joshua Randall

23.39      2015     Andrew Pierce

23.33      2017     Andrew Pierce (Churubusco Invite Prelim)

23.35      2017     Andrew Pierce (Churubusco Invite 3rd)

23.40     1981      Kelly Stites

             1982     Kelly Stites

             2008     Shane Hines  (MEC Champion)

             2014     Marcus Drummer

23.46     1982     Kelly Stites

23.48     2014     Marcus Drummer

23.50     1982     Kelly Stites (Rand. County Champion)

             2004     Noah Tharp  (Rand. County Champion)

             2005     Tyler Witt

23.51      1985     Dale Profitt

23.52     1981     Kelly Stites

            1986     David Hamilton

23.53     2004     Tyler Witt

23.57     1985     Dale Profitt

23.56     2014     Marcus Drummer

23.58     1983     Kelly Stites

23.59     1981     Kelly Stites

23.61     2017     Braydon Earls

23.62    2017     Andrew Pierce 

                        Braydon Earls

23.64    2016     Joshua Randall

23.65     2013     Marcus Drummer

23.66    2005     Tyler Witt

23.67     1981     Kelly Stites

23.68     2013     Marcus Drummer

23.69     2006    Tyler Witt

23.70     2005     Tyler Witt

23.71      1984     Dale Profitt

             1985     Dale Profitt

             2005     Tyler Witt  (Sectional Champion)

             2017     Andrew Pierce (Randolph County Champion)

23.72     1982     Kelly Stites

             2015     Marcus Drummer

23.75     1981     Kelly Stites

             1990     Dan Dawson

23.76     2004     Noah Tharp

23.80     2004     Tyler Witt

             2008     Shane Hines  (Rand. Co. Champion)

             2016    Joshua Randall  (North Central Regional 14th)

23.81     2005      Tyler Witt

             2015      Marcus Drummer

23.84     2016      Andrew Pierce

23.85     2004     Tyler Witt

23.90     10980    Kyle Meister

              1983     Kelly Stites (Rand. County Champion)

23.91      1991     Dan Dawson

              2017    Andrew Pierce (Muncie Sectional Prelims)

23.92     1980     Kelly Stites

23.98     2013     Joshua Duncan

             2015     Andrew Pierce

24.00     1986     David Hamilton (Rand. County Champion)

             1990     Dan Dawson  (MEC Champion)

             1991     Dan Dawson

             2002     Brandon Meadows

             2004    Tyler Witt

             2005     Tyler Witt

              2013     Marcus Drummer

24.03     2015     Andrew Pierce

24.06     2002    Brandon Meadows

24.08     2003    Brad Funk (MEC Champion)

24.09     1985     David Hamilton

24.10     2013     Marcus Drummer

24.11     2015     Andrew Pierce

24.14     2006    Tyler Witt

             2016    Joshua Randall

24.15    1996     Gary Flynn

            2003     Tyler Witt

             2013     Marcus Drummer

24.16     1984     Dale Profitt

             2015     Marcus Drummer

24.17     1987     Shane Cox

24.19    2003     Tyler Witt

24.20    2002     Brandon Meadows

            2004     Tyler Witt 

            2013     Joshua Duncan

24.21     1990     Dan Dawson

24.25     2003     Tyler Witt

             2005     Tyler Witt

24.26     1998    TJ Shidler

             2005     Tyler Witt

24.27     2008     Shane Hines

24.28    2016      Andrew Pierce

24.31     2016      Joshua Randall

24.30     2002     Brandon Meadows

24.34     1985     David Hamilton

24.37     1986     David Hamilton

             2003     Brad Funk

24.40     1998     TJ Shidler (Rand. County Champion)

24.41     1994     Darr Smith

24.44     1999     TJ Shidler

24.45     1999     TJ Shidler

24.46     2002     Brandon Meadows

24.47     2013      Joshua Duncan

24.50     1996     Gary Flynn

24.52     1993     Jason Lowe

24.53     1986     David Hamilton

            2008     Shane Hines

24.56     1993     Darr Smith

24.59     2013     Joshua Duncan (5th in Sect.)

             2015     Andrew Pierce 

24.60    2000     Brandon Meadows

24.61     2014     RJ Sears

24.62    2003     Brad Funk

24.64    1998     TJ Shidler

24.63    1984     Dale Profitt

            1990     Dan Dawson

            1994     Darr Smith

24.64   2016     Andrew Pierce

24.65    1984     Dale Profitt

            2003     Tyler Witt

            2003      Brad Funk

24.67     2001     Clay Milhollin

24.68     2002     Clay Milhollin

24.70     1999     TJ Shidler

             2004     Tyler Witt

24.73     1990     Dan Dawson

             1999     TJ Shidler

24.74    2016      Andrew Pierce

            2016      Braydon Earls

24.75     2003     Tyler Witt

24.80     2001     Brandon Meadows

24.81     2007     Dylan Holcomb

24.83      2000    Brandon Meadows

24.86     2000    Brandon Meadows

24.87     1998     TJ Shidler

24.90     1986     David Hamilton

             2003     Tyler Witt

             2014     RJ Sears

24.91     2001      Brandon Meadows   

             2003      Tyler Witt

25.00     1980     Kyle Meister

             2007     Shane Hines

25.37      2017     Braydon Earls  (MEC Champion)

3200m Run Indoor 

Conner Miller   10:40.94  at IWU Qualifier #3 (15th)  2017

Conner Miller   10:47.58  at Blue & White Relays at AU (13th)  2017

Conner Miller *  11:02   at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2016   

Frederick Wilson   11:09  at IWU Indoor Qualifier#3  2015

Riley Moulton   12.26.07   at Blue & White Relays at AU  2017


3200m Run 

10:04.00     1986     Andy Bly

10:15.10     1983     Andy Bly

10:16.31     1983     Andy Bly

10:22.10     1983     Andy Bly

10:25.10     1984     Andy Bly (Rand. County Champion)

10:25.30     1984     Andy Bly

10:25.70    1984     Andy Bly

10:26.93*    1982     Ron Braun

10:27.04    1981     Ron Braun (MEC Champion)

10:27.54    1985     Andy Bly

10:27.63    1982     Ron Braun

10:27.96    1983    Andy Bly

10:30.51     1986     Andy Bly

10:30.82     1984     Andy Bly

10:32.30     1992     Scott Moyer

10:32.60     2014     Chase Bly

10:32.65     1983     Andy Bly

10:33.0       1985     Andy Bly

10:34.0      1986     Jerry Warner

10:34.20    2016    Conner Miller  Randolph County Champion

10:34.67    1986    Andy Bly

10:35.00    2007     Seth Thomas

10:35.85     2006     Seth Thomas

10:36.40     1986     Andy Bly

10:36.61     1981     Ron Braun

10:38.00     2005     Seth Thomas  (Rand. County Champion)  -  Seth Thomas     2006  (Rand. Co. Champ)

10:38.60    1982     Ron Braun

10:38.76    2005     Seth Thomas

10:38.90    2005     Seth Thomas

10:40.94    1985     Andy Bly

10:41.00    1982     Ron Braun

10:42.90    1981     Ron Braun

10:43.60     1981     Ron Braun

10:46.0      2010     Trey Thomas  -  2014     Chase Bly

10:46.06    2009    Trey Thomas

10:47.40     1985     Andy Bly

10:48.0      1984     Andy Bly

10:48.10     1981     Ron Braun

10:48.50     1985     Andy Bly

10:48.70     1981     Ron Braun

10:49.55     1992     Scott Moyer

10:49.90     2007     Seth Thomas (Rand. County Champion)

10:50.29    2017    Conner Miller (2nd Randolph County)

10:50.43     1992     Scott Moyer

10:52.13     1984     Andy Bly

10:52.42     2015     Jordan Grant

10:53.80     2004     Seth Thomas

10:54.00     1992     Scott Moyer

10:54.30     2005     Seth Thomas

10:54.60     2016    Conner Miller (MEC)

10:54.61     2017     Conner Miller (Muncie Relays)

10:54.80     2005     Seth Thomas

10:54.87     1988     Jeff Cross

10:55.59     1982     Ron Braun

10:56.00    2010     Trey Thomas  (MEC Champion)

10:56.10     1982     Ron Braun

10:57.00    2005     Seth Thomas

10:57.16     2015     Frederick Wilson

10:58.07    1992     Scott Moyer

10:58.10     2014     Chase Bly

10:58.91     1986     Andy Bly

                 1992     Scott Moyer

10:59.41     1983     Andy Bly

11:00.00     1993     Scott Moyer

11:00.17     2005     Seth Thomas

11:01.97     2004     Seth Thomas

11:02.00    2016     Conner Miller

11:02.43     2014     Frederick Wilson

11:02.60     2005     Seth Thomas

11:02.61     2007     Seth Thomas

11:02.64     1992     Scott Moyer

11:03.00     2014     Frederick Wilson

                 2016     Conner Miller

11:03.53     1984     Andy Bly

11:04.60     1984    Andy Bly

11:05.00     2016    Conner Miller

11:05.27     2011     Tanner Thompson

                 2015     Frederick Wilson

11:05.90     2014     Chase Bly (Rand. County Champion)

11:06.00    2017      Conner Miller

11:06.38     2007     Seth Thomas

11:06.81     1983     Andy Bly

11:07.19     1992     Scott Moyer

11:08.40     2004     Seth Thomas

11:09.00     1987     Chad Cross

                 2017    Conner Miller

11:09.12     2015     Frederick Wilson

11:09.34     2005     Seth Thomas

11:09.40     1995     Rhett Kimble

11:10.00     2014     Chase Bly

11:10.40     2014     Chase Bly

11:10.83     2015     Jordan Grant

11:11.83     2015      Frederick Wilson

11:12.00     1988     Jeff Cross

11:12.30     1992     Scott Moyer

11:12.43     1994     Rhett Kimble

11:13.20     2007     Seth Thomas

11:14.00    2004     Seth Thomas

11:14.30     1995     Rhett Kimble

11:14.50     2016     Conner Miller

11:15.00     2004     Seth Thomas

11:15.75     1991     Scott Moyer

11:15.81     2015      Jordan Grant

11:16.18     1986     Andy Bly

11:16.40    2008    Derek Calhoun (Rand. Co. Champion)

11:16.43    1994     Ben Morris

11:16.97    2017    Joshua Wilson (Muncie Relays) 

11:18.33     1995     Rhett Kimble

11:18.40     2007    Seth Thomas

11:18.75    1994     Ben Morris

11:18.83    1995     Rhett Kimble

11:18.93    2014     Frederick Wilson

11:20.00   1988     Jeff Cross

11:20.91    2015     Jordan Grant

11:21.00    1993    Ben Morris

               2007    Seth Thomas

               2016     Conner Miller

11:21.69    1989    Adrian Moulton

11:21.99    1994    Rhett Kimble

11:22.45    2010    Trey Thomas

11:23..00    2017   Conner Miller

11:23.56    1988     Jeff Cross

11:25.00    1983     Andy Bly

11:28.00    2017     Conner Miller

11:30.37     2017     Joshua Wilson

11:31.00    2007     Derek Calhoun  

11:31.97    2017     Joshua Wilson

11:32.00    2008     Derek Calhoun

11:31.01     2016     Riley Moulton

11:32.00    1993     Matt Oliphant

11:35.10     2017     Joshua Wilson  (MEC)

11:44.00    2017     Joshua Wilson

11;49.85    2017     Joshua Wilson (Muncie Sectional)

11:46.00    2007     Kris Thomas

11:59.0      2017     Joshua Wilson

11:59.20    2016     Riley Moulton



Sprint Medley Relay(100-100-200-400) Outdoors 

1:39.8*  2015  Tyler Writtenhouse, Andrew Pierce, Marcus Drummer, RJ Sears  at Muncie Relays

1:43.20    2016   Tyler Writtenhouse, Andrew Pierce, Joshua Randall, Isaac Smithson at Muncie Relays Champsions

1:46.39    2017   Braydon Earls, Kamron Caldwell, Nick Mitchell, Zane Kear  at Muncie Reays (3rd)


4 x 100m Relay 

44.08     2017     Kamron Caldwell, Braydon Earls, Nick Mitchell, Andrew Pierce 

                         (at MC vs. Winchester/Tri-High)

44.48     1982     Tony Huber, Mike Ruble, Ron Reiber, Kelly Stites    Randolph County Champions 

44.71     2017      (at Muncie Sectional 4rth)

44.79     1982     (MEC Champions)

44.84     1982

44.90    2016     Tyler Writtenhouse, Braydon Earls, Joshua Randall, Andrew Pierce ( NC Regional  11th)

45.09    2016     (Muncie Sectional 3rd)

45.18     2016   

            2017     (Randolph County Champions)

45.28    2017    (Yorktown, Daleville, Seton Catholic)

45.34    2016

45.43    2016    (At Northeastern Invit.)

45.45     2015     T. Writtenhouse, A. Pierce, N. Mitchell, J. Randall

45.48    2017    (at Muncie Burris)

45.58    2016    (Randolph County Champions)

45.53     1983      Main,  Profitt,  Reiber,  Stites  (MEC Champions)

            1988      ????

45.54     1982

45.60    2016    Writtenhouse, Nick Mitchell, Randall, Pierce  

45.69    1982

            2017     at Churubusco Invite (5th)

45.71     1988

45.72    2016    at Winchester / Tri

45.79    1983     (Rand. County Champions)

            1988

45.80    2016    v. Muncie Burris

45.90    2004    J. Croyle, B. Driskill, L. Whitehead, T. Witt

            2015

45.99    2015    (Rand. County Champions)

45.94    2016   x 2

46.10    1985    L. Henry, K. Main, D. Hamilton, D. Profitt  (Rand. County Champions)

            2001     C. Milhollin, B. Meadows, S. Hines, S. Witt (Rand. County Champions)

46.12    1985     D. Hamilton, L. Henry, G. Main, D. Profitt

46.16    1985

            2017     (at Wes-Del/ Elwood)

46.20    1982

            2015

46.21     1984     D. Profitt, S. Moore, L. Henry, D. Hamilton

             2016     (at Rand. Southern/ Northeastern)

46.22     2015

46.26     2015

46.28     1986     ????

46.38     1995     J. West,  A. Willis,  M. Thornburg, T. Resler

46.40     1986    (Rand. County Champions)

46.42     2002     J. Croyle, C. Milhollin, N. Tharp, B. Meadows (MEC Champions)

             2016    (Muncie Relays Class "B" Champions)

46.50     2000     S. Milhollin, C. Lloyd, S. Witt, B. Meadows

             2003     J. Croyle, B. Funk, T. Witt, N. Tharp  (MEC Champions) 

46.53     2001      (MEC Champions)

46.56     2002

46.58     2004     J. Croyle, C. Waldrath, T. Witt, N. Tharp

46.60    2003      J. Croyle, S. Haggard, T. Witt, N. Tharp

             2004     

46.61     1988

46.63     1983     K. Stites, R. Reiber, K. Main, D. Profitt

46.64    2016

46.65     2006     T. Keagy, D. Skillman, B. Driskill, T. Witt

46.69     1981     K. Stites, K. Stanley,  T. Traub, W. Hyso

46.70     2006    

46.73     1996

46.80    2002

46.82     1987     ????

46.83     1996

46.90    2006

46.94    1985

46.98    2017      Kamron Caldwell, Malcom Armour, Braydon Earls, Nick Mitchell  (MEC Champions)

47.01     2000     C. Lloyd, Ross Kimble, C. Milhollin, B. Meadows

47.02     1984

47.07     2002

47.09     1988

47.10     1998

47.14     1996     D. Crisp, Huffman, A. Willis, G. Flynn

47.17     1985

             2001

             2003     

47.20     1981

             1982

             1996

47.22     1999     C. Cunningham, C. Lloyd, S. Kimble, L. White  (MEC Champions)

47.25     1991

47.29     1996

47.31     2001

             2003

47.44     2000

47.47     1982

             1987

47.48     1985

             1988

47.49     1991

47.50     1995 (MEC Champions)

             2000

47.53     1995

            1997

47.55     1984

             2000

47.58     1987

47.59     1981

47.60     2008   Jimmy Tinsman, Kyle Bean, Jonathan Hopkins, Shane Hines (Rand. Co. 2nd)

47.67     1996

47.70     2001

47.72     2014  (Rand. County Champions)

47.74     1998

47.75     1988

47.81     1986

47.88    1999

47.92     1986

47.96     1999

47.98     2006

48.06     2017   Kamron Caldwell, Malcom Armour, Braydon Earls, Nick Mitchell  at Muncie Relays (3rd)

48.80     1990     ????   (Rand. County Champions)  


 4 x 200m Indoor Relay 

1:38.62*  2015  Joshua Randall, Andrew Pierce, Marcus Drummer, Nick Mitchell  IWU Qualifier#3

1:40.11    2016  Tyler Rittenhouse, Joshua Randall, Braydon Earls, Andrew Pierce  IWU Qualifier#3

1:42.40   2017   Kamron Caldwell, Braydon Earls, Malcom Armour, Andrew Pierce  at White & Blue

                        Relays (Anderson University)

1:42.97   2017   at IWU Qualifier #3

4 x 400m Relay Indoors 

3:44.12     2015    RJ Sears, Joshua Randall, Isaac Smithson, Marcus Drummer  IWU Qualifier#3

3:49.03     2017   Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Conner Miller, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy  at White & Blue

                          Relays (6th)

3:49.43     2017    at IWU Qualifier #3 

4:05.84     2016    Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Kamron Caldwell, Joshua Randall  IWU Qualifier#3


4 x 400m Relay 

3:30.14     1982     Tony Huber, Dean Reed, Mike Ruble, Kelly Stites      Randolph County Champions

3:31.93     2015     RJ Sears, Joshua Randall, Garett Calhoun, Marcus Drummer  Regional

3:33.0      1980     D. Reed, Cummins, Kennedy, L. Bryan  (MEC Champions)

3:33.04    1982     Ruble, Huber, Reiber, Reed  (MEC Champions)

3;34.24     2015

3:34.30     2015    RJ Sears, J. Randall, J. Burtley, M. Drummer (Rand. County Champions)

3:35.00     1982

3;36.19     2014     RJ Sears, J. Randall, C. Bly, M. Drummer

3:36.23     2015  

3:36.31     2016     Nick Mitchell, Tyler Writtenhouse, Isaac Smithson, Joshua Randall   Sectional  3rd

3:36.36     2013     J. Duncan, G. Calhoun, T. Thompson, M. Drummer

3;36.45     2015

3:36.60     2013     (Rand. County  Champions)

3:37.00     1983     M. Ruble, R. Reiber, K. Driskill, S. Swearingen (Rand. County Champions)

3:38.30     2008

3:38.90    2016    N. Mitchell, J. Randall, T Writtenhouse, Smithson    Northeastern Invit. Champions

3;39.18     1982

3;39.20     2013

3:39.60     1993   S. Grismore, B. Huston, A. Wagner, J. Randall

3:39.70     2008   Trey Thomas, Kyle Bean, Jonathan Hopkins, Shane Hines   MEC Champions

                2014

3;39.90     1983

3:40.00     1982

                1987     ????

                2014

3:40.37      2013

                2015    RJ Sears, G. Calhoun, J. Burtley, M. Drummer

3:40.50     2016    Nick Mitchell, Joshua Randall, Tyler Writtenhouse, Isaac Smithson  Rand. Co. Champions

3:41.20      2015    RJ Sears, A. Jones, J. Randall, M. Drummer

3:41.60      2013

3:42.00     2006    T. Keagy, B. Driskill, T. Witt, C. Milhollin

3:42.10      1982

3:42.30      1993

                2014 

3:42.40      2006     (Rand. County Champions)            

3;42.42      2006

3;42.44      1994    S. Moyer, J. West, J. Brockman, J. Randall (Rand. County Champion)

                1996     TJ Shidler, D. Crisp, M. Spoonemore, Rhett Kimble   

3:42.57      1980     B. Cummins, P. Kennedy, D. Reed, L. Bryan 

3:42.80      1985      K. Driskill, T. Buis, S. Beach, C. Wheat

3:43.00     2005      J. Sexton, T. Keagy, J. Hammers, B. Driskill    (Rand. County Champions)

3:43.17      1993

3:43.20      1994     West, Moyer, Brockman, Wagner  (MEC Champions) 

3:43.31       2017     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Zane Kear, Conner Miller, Nick Mitchell  (Muncie Sectional 4rth)

3;43.50      2006

3:43.74      1983 

3:43.92     2014     (Rand. County Champions)    

3:44.00     2016

3:44.19      1983

3:44.17     2017      Zane Kear, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Malcom Armour, Nick Mitchell (at Muncie Burris)

3:44.20     1999     TJ Shidler, R. Chalfant, C. Stinson, I. Kindred

3:44.25      2002     B. Meadows, J. Wyman, S. Milhollin, N. Tharp

3:44.68      1998     C. Walker, L. Whitehead, S. Kimble, TJ Shidler

3:44.88     1985

3:44.95     1984     T. Buis, S. Swearingen,  K. Walthour, K. Driskill  

3:45.00     1999

3:45.10     1985     (MEC Champions)

3:45.06     1985

3:45.10     1985

3:45.19     1993

3:45.36     1981     T. Miller, G. Main, D. Reed, T. Huber

3:45.40     1981

3:45.47     2017    Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Conner Miller, Nick Mitchell  (MEC Champions) 

3:46.20   1995     J. West, A. Wagner, J. Brockman, R. Kimble  (MEC Champions)  

              2014

3:46.30     1986     J. Randall, B. Lackey, J. Dye, F. Wilson

3:46.51     2017    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Nick Mitchell (at MC v.Winchester)

3:46.71     2014

3:46.80     1995

3;46.90     1998     (Rand. County Champions)

3:46.99     1985

3:47.46     2003     J. Croyle,  B. Driskill,  J. Hammers, N. Tharp

3:47.61     1981

3:47.70     1980     

3:47.84     2006     

3:48.10     2006

3:48.16     2017    Nick Mitchell, Zane Kear, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Andrew Pierce  at Churubusco

                          Invite (7th)

3:48.20     1993

3:48.39     1996

3:48.48     1994     S. Moyer,  J. Randall,  J. West,  J. Brockman 

3:48.59     1989     F. Wilson, B. Cass, C. Weaver, B. Lackey

3;49.00     1999


4 x 800m Indoor Relay 

8:52.46     2017  Conner Miller, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy  IWU Qualifier #3 (16th)

9:00.74    2017   at Blue & White Relays (3rd)

9:16.20     2017   At IU-Gladsten Small School State Finals (24)

9:36.37*    2016  Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Caleb Winans, Conner Miller  IWU Qualifier #3

9:59.7   2015  Justin Brown, Gavin Sampley, Caleb Winans, Zane Pollard-Kennedy  at IWU Qualifier#3

11:36.57    2016   Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Caleb Winans, Gavin Sampley  Blue & Wkite Relays (AU)


4 x 800m Relay 

8:30.87   2017   Conner Miller, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

                        at Muncie Sectional (2nd)

8:33.19     2015    Marcus Drummer, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Jordan Grant, Justin Brown  at Indpls. North Central IHSAA Regional

8:36.06    2017      Randolph County Champions

8:36.10    2017      MEC Champions

8:37.01    2017      Churubusco Invite (3rd)

8:37.25     2016     Conner Miller, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy at Indpls. North Central ISHAA Regional

8:38.03     2010     T. Thomas, T. Thompson, D. Oliphant, A. Bridgeman

8:38.90     2015

8:40.10     2010     T. Thomas, T. Thompson, D. Oliphant, B. Shoptaw

8:41.98     2017      at North Central Regional (7th)

8:42.00     2015

8:42.41     2003     S. Haggard, J. Hammers, G. Howell, J. Conatser

8:42.83     2015     (Rand. County Champions)

8.43.40     2016    (MEC Champions)

8:45.16     2016    (Muncie Sectional  3rd)

8:48.69    2017    Muncie Relays Class "B" Champions

8:50.40     2015

8:52.30     2003

8:52.40    2016     (Northeastern Invit.  2nd )

8:54.00     2007     S. Thomas, K. Thomas, R. Braun, T. Thomas

8:56.10     2016    (Muncie Central Relays Class "B"   2nd)

8:56.20     2003

8:57.00    2017     at Muncie Burriss

8:59.00    2007   

9:00.00    2016 

9:00.10     2013     K. Rhoades, Dezmen Armour, B. Bunner, T. Thompson
9:00.70     2013    (Rand. County Champions)

9:00.76    2004     J. Hammers, B. Tutterow, S. Thomas, S. Milhollin 

9:01.80     2004     B. Tutterow, S. Milhollin, S. Thomas, J. Hammers  (Rand. County Champions)

9:02.00    2015

9:03.00    2017     MC v. Yorktown, Daleville, Seton Catholic

9:03.10     2015

9:03.75     2004     

9:04.00    2006     S. Milhollin, B. Tutterow, K. Main,  J. Hammers

9:06.20    1997     TJ Shidler, K. Sewell,  J. Dye, Rhett Kimble

9:07.00    2016

9:07.10    2004     

9:07.91    1997

9:08.00    2013

9:08.60    2016    (Randolph County Champions)

9:10.10     2015

9:10.30     2017     MC v. Winchester/ Tri-High

9:10.36     2014     Randolph County Champions

9:11.53     1997

9:12.14     1996     TJ Shidler, C, Meranda, A. Wright, Rhett Kimble

9:12.70     2006

9:12.80     2006

9:14.00     2004

9:14.10     2013

9:15.00     2016

9:15.20     2007

9:16.40     2014

9:17.00     2017    at Wes-Del/Elwood

9:18.00     1997

                2006  

                2007  

9:19.00     2014

9:20.oo     2007

9:20.14     2006

9:20.41     2006

9:21.43     1997

9:22.00    1997

9:24.10     2014

9:29.30     2001     R. Kimble, G. Howell, M. Hart, J. Conatser

9:30.20     1999

9:30.46     2013

9:30.75     2002     S. Haggard,  J. Ake,  D. Tasson,  J. Hammers

9:31.24     2014

9:31.40     2002

9:33.35     1996     

9:34.10     2001

9:35.40     2014

9:36.20     2001

9:37.20     1998     R. Kimble, A. Schricker, R. Williams, TJ Shidler 

9:40.10     1996

                1999

                2001

9:42.20     1998

9:42.31      1998

9:45.20     1998

9:47.10     1996

9:48.00     2000


DMR (1200-400-800-1600) 

11:52.10*   2016  Isaac Smithson, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Dalton Winans, Conner Miller  at Muncie Relays "Class B"  3rd

11:59.5   2015  RJ Sears, Justin Brown, Jordan Grant, Frederick Wilson  at Muncie Relays

12:01.81   2017   Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Conner Miller  at Muncie Relays (4rth)


 Distance Medley(4000) Indoor Relay 

12:20.06   2017   Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Conner                                    Miller  at Blue & White Relays (AU) ( 11th)

12:36 * 2015  Justin Brown, RJ Sears, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Frederick Wilson  at IWU Qualifier#3

13:03.40    2016  Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Caleb Winans, Conner Miller  at IWU Qualifier #3

13:23.37    2017    Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Conner Miller  at IWU Qualifier #3                                  (16th)