Known IHSAA Regional Qualifiers & Results As Of 2017 

1964  Indianapolis Arsenal Technical HS

Mile Run     Ed Reece    4:29.8   Unknown Place


1994 Indianapolis North Central Regional

300 Low Hurdles     Jeff Randall     39.14     4rth


2001  North Central Regional

Long Jump    Spencer Witt   20' 7.5"  8th


2002  North Central Regional

400m Dash     Noah Tharp    52.96    9th 

4 x 100m Relay    Jordan Croyle, Clay Milhollin, Noah Tharp, Brandon Meadows    46.68    16th


2003  North Central Regional

4 x 100m Relay    Jordan Croyle, Brad Funk, Tyler Witt, Noah Tharp    45.90    10th

4 x 800m Relay    Shane Haggard, Jordan Hammers, Gavin Howell, Jon Conatser    8:53.04    13th


2004  North Central Regional

4 x 100m Relay    Tyler Witt, Jordan Croyle, Brendon Driskill, Lyle Whitehead    46.89    8th

4 x 800m Relay    Jordan Hammers, Bruce Tutterow, Seth Thomas, Slayd Milhollin    9:00.76    16th


2005  North Central Regional

100m Dash    Tyler Witt    11.75    12th

200m Dash    Tyler Witt    24.14    11th

110m Hurdles    Jordan Croyle    16.68    11th

3200m Run    Seth Thomas    No Time

High Jump    David Skillman     NH


2006  North Central Regional

100m Dash    Tyler Witt    12.0    16th

200m Dash    Tyler Witt   24.7    14th

4 x 400m Relay    Terry Keagy, Slayd Milhollin, Brendon Driskill, Tyler Witt    3:46.59    14th


2007  North Central Regional

4 x 800m Relay    Seth Thomas, Jared Sexton, Ross Braun, Trey Thomas    8:57.91    14th


2008  North Central Regional

200m Dash    Shane Hines    24.27    16th

400m Dash    Trey Thomas    54.50    14th

4 x 400m Relay    Trey Thomas, Kyle Bean, Jonathon Hopkins, Shane Hines    3:49.44    14th


2010  North Central Regional

100m Dash    Jim Tinsman    12.06    15th

1600m Run    Allen Bridgeman    4:54.56    12th

4 x 800m Relay    Trey Thomas, Tanner Thompson, Dalton Oliphant, Allen Bridgeman    8:38.03*     10th


2011  North Central Regional

800m Run    Allen Bridgeman    2:01.80    8th

Long Jump    Allen Bridgeman    20' 6.75"    9th


2013  Ben Davis Regional

400m Dash    Marcus Drummer    54.46    14th

800m Run    Tanner Thompson    2:04.97    12th

110m Hurdles    Joshua Duncan    17.16    14th

4 x 400m Relay    Joshua Duncan, Garrett Clahoun, Tanner Thompson, Marcus Drummer    3;43.62    16th


2014  North Central Regional

400m Dash    Marcus Drummer    52.35    14th

110m Hurdles    Joshua Randall    19.6    16th

300m Hurdles    Joshua Randall    42.52    11th

4 x 400m Relay    RJ Sears, Joshua Randall, Chase Bly, Marcus Drummer    3:40.77    12th


2015  North Central Regional

110m Hurdles    Nick Mitchell    16.06    11th

300m Hurdles    Joshua Randall    41.38    9th

800m Run    Justin Brown    2:11.03    16th

4 x 100 Relay  T. Writtenhouse, Drew Pierce, N. Mitchell, J. Randall  45.57  14th

4 x 400m Relay    RJ Sears, Joshua Randall, Garrett Calhoun, Marcus Drummer    3:31.93    13th

4 x 800m Relay    Marcus Drummer, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Jordan Grant, Justin Brown    8:33.19*    12th


2016  Indpls. North Central Regional

100m Dash   Andrew Pierce   11.64  15th

200m Dash   Joshua Randall   23.80  14th

110m Hurdles  Nick Mitchell  16.35  16th

300m Hurdles  Nick Mitchell  41.30  13th

Shot Put   Tristan Huddleston  43' 4"  12th

4 x 100m Relay  Tyler Writtenhouse, Braydon Earls,  Joshua Randall, Andrew Pierce  44.90  11th

4 x 400m Relay  Isaac Smithson, Tyler Writtenhouse, Nick Mitchell, Joshua Randall  3:42.38  15th

4 x 800m Relay  Conner Miller, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy  8:37.25  13th


2017  Indpls. North Central   16th/30

100m Dash  Andrew Pierce   11.17  6th

110m Hurdles  Nick Mitchell  15.51  7th

300m Hurdles  Nick Mitchell  40.86  7th

4 x 100 Relay   Kamron Armour, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy,Braydon Earls, Andrew Pierce  DNS

4 x 800m Relay  Conner Miller, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy  8:41.98  7th


   * School Record